Accident Piper PA-28-140 N95243,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13005

Date:Monday 14 April 1975
Time:20:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140
Owner/operator:Dennis Aviation Enterprises
Registration: N95243
MSN: 28-25860
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Trimble, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Columbus,Oh
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot reported to ind artc I think im upside dwn.Flt on top of ovcst Pilot atmtd dscnt thru clds.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI75AC078
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB