Accident Cessna 150 N6180T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130156

Date:Sunday 24 October 1971
Time:04:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Hebbleman Flyi
Registration: N6180T
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Chinook, Mont -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Harlem, Mont
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
LOST CTL DURG TURN OVR UNLGTD AREA SHORTLY AFT TKOF.HAD HUNTED ALL DAY,GONE TO DANCE PRIOR FLT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA72FTI09
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB