Accident Cessna 150K N6176G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130169

Date:Wednesday 28 June 1972
Time:14:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150K
Owner/operator:Teterboro Air
Registration: N6176G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mahwah, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Teterboro, Nj
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
OBS SAW ACFT MAKE SEVERAL LOW PASSES OVER PARK AND LAKE.STALLED IN PULL UP.HIT PWR LINES AND CARS.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC72FHM59
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB