Accident Cessna T210 N6146R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130200

Date:Monday 23 February 1976
Time:10:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6146R
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Birmingham, Al -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Fulton County, Ga
Destination airport:Ft Smith, Ar
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
VACUUM PUMP OIL LEAK 236 CC PER HR.PLT DID NOT CHECK OIL LEVEL DURING LAST 45 HRS OF OPERATION.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA76FKJ51
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB