Accident Parker Jeanie's Teenie N6063,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130292

Date:Saturday 20 June 1970
Time:10:00
Type:Parker Jeanie's Teenie
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6063
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Medford, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
UNABLE TO CTL ACFT PROPERLY DUE GUSTS. LND IN OPEN FLD. GUSTING TO 18K. INITIAL TEST HOP.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC70DHD37
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB