Accident Midgt Mstng MM1 N731GF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130602

Date:Saturday 28 September 1968
Time:16:00
Type:Midgt Mstng MM1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N731GF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Newfoundland, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
16 3/4 IN MISSING NO 1 BLADE MCCAULEY PROP SN15074.HIT AUTO ON HIWAY CAME TO REST INVERTED.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC69F0226
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB