Accident Cessna 150 N76CA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130689

Date:Wednesday 8 July 1981
Time:10:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N76CA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Columbia, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
2100FT SOD STRIP.TKOF RWY 11,SLIGHTLY UPHILL,50-75FT TREES AT END.ACFT AT MAX GWT.OAT 90DEG F.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC81FGT07
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB