ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130804
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 22 November 1975 |
Time: | 07:47 |
Type: | Cessna 172A |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N7727T |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Madison, Wi -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Minneapolis, Mn |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ACFT ABT 105 LB OVR TKOF G/W.PLT DID NOT REMOVESNOW AND ICE FM ACFT BFR TKOF.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | CHI76FEP19 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 3 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB