Accident Piper PA-28 N8119W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13104

Date:Sunday 2 May 1965
Time:09:05
Type:Piper PA-28
Owner/operator:
Registration: N8119W
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:4sw Holden, Mo -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot had recent and past medical history indicative of cerebral seizures, including blacking out.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC65A0064
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB