Accident Cessna 310D N6842T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131139

Date:Monday 10 May 1976
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310D
Owner/operator:Skyway Aviation
Registration: N6842T
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:San Carlos, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
L ENG LOST PWR,PLT ABORTED.IP TOOK OVR,CONT TKOF BLO VMC.DIDNT RAISE GR OR FEATH PROP.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK76FVM36
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB