Accident Cessna 172 N7132A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131356

Date:Friday 20 June 1969
Time:22:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7132A
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Laramie, WY -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
FLT TOWARD LIGHTS OF TOWN ACFT HIT RISING TERRAIN.APRX 1 HR NITE FLT EXPERIENCE.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN70F0045
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB