Accident Cessna 150H N7067S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131381

Date:Friday 4 June 1971
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:Burlington County Airways
Registration: N7067S
MSN: 15067767
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Evesham, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Medford, Nj
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
WHILE PREPARING TO TAKE A THIRD PHOTOGRAPH PLT SAW THE TREES THRU R HALF OF WINDSHIELD.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC71FHD52
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N7067S