Incident E.K.W. C-3603 C-544,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131553

Date:Friday 31 January 1969
Time:07:55 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-3603
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-544
MSN: 324
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Samedan - LSZS -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSZS
Destination airport:LSZS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft swung off the runway during take off because of bad weather conditions and collided with a snow wall. Both occupants escaped unhurt, but the aircraft was a w/o and destroyed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/Basis-e.htm