Incident E.K.W. C-3603 C-556,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131558

Date:Tuesday 11 November 1969
Time:09:24 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-3603
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-556
MSN: 336
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sion - LSGS -   Switzerland
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with a de Havilland DH-100 Vampire (J-1123) while taxiing to the runway. Both pilots escaped uninjured. The E.K.W. C-3603 was a w/o and the Vampire was substantial damaged.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/Basis-e.htm