Incident Robertson B1-RD Unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131586

Date:Saturday 7 September 1991
Time:16:34
Type:Robertson B1-RD
Owner/operator:0
Registration: Unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Menasha, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
PROBABLE CAUSE:INADEQUATE VISUAL LOOK OUT WHIH RESULTED IN A WIRE STRIKE AND UNCONTROLLED DESCENT.

Sources:

NTSB id 20001212X18047