Accident Piper PA-28-235 N1256T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13176

Date:Sunday 17 December 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-235
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1256T
MSN: 28-7210022
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Mexicali,Mex -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
date presumed. Recovery date 8/6/73. Invest under jurisdiction of govt of mexico.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX73AL028
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB