Accident Piper PA-28-151 N555TT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131806

Date:Sunday 15 July 1990
Time:17:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-151
Owner/operator:Central Missouri Aviation, Inc
Registration: N555TT
MSN: 28-7515241
Engine model:LYCOMING O-320-E3D
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Columbia, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:JEF
Destination airport:JEF
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
PROBABLE CAUSE:AIRCRAFT CONTROL NOT MAINTAINED RESULTING IN A STALL/MUSH BY THE PIC.

Sources:

NTSB id 20001212X23775