Accident Dooley MUSTANG MII N7015A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 132550

Date:Saturday 15 September 1990
Time:08:10
Type:Dooley MUSTANG MII
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7015A
MSN: 1408
Total airframe hrs:154 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cashion, OK -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:F29
Destination airport:PNC
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:

PROBABLE CAUSE:THE SEPARATION OF A 14 INCH SECTION OF ONE PROPELLER BLADE DUE TO PREVIOUS DAMAGE.

Sources:

NTSB id 20001212X24259