Accident Piper PA-28-140 N3435K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13263

Date:Friday 28 November 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140
Owner/operator:Xenon Corp
Registration: N3435K
MSN: 28-23554
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hillsboro, OR
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
snow showers reported enroute and in portland area after 2300pst.Dmg/injury index presumed.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA76AS030
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB