Accident Piper PA-28R N934PA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13374

Date:Wednesday 17 September 1975
Time:23:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R
Owner/operator:
Registration: N934PA
MSN: 28R-35044
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Grenada,Ms -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Prentice,Ms
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pvt plt,non inst-rated,r seat.Pilot at ctls unk.Fb0 called fss and adzd Pilot of fog in area.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA76AM025
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB