Accident Piper PA-28R N3055R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13418

Date:Tuesday 12 February 1974
Time:04:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3055R
MSN: 28R35617
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Williams, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Cloverdale, CA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
dark night.Flew into mtn.Ukiah 0400pst wx.Tox revealed alc level .23pct urine,phenobarbital present.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK74AP040
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB