Accident Piper PA-28R N15496,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13426

Date:Tuesday 13 January 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R
Owner/operator:Union Flying Club
Registration: N15496
MSN: 28R-7335063
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Northwood, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Deer Park, New York
Destination airport:Matawan, New Jersey
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Aircraft missing between Deer Park,NY and Matawan,NJ damage and injury index presumed.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC76AN065
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.ntsb.gov/aviationquery/brief.aspx?ev_id=49258&key=0 [NTSB Identification: NYC76AN065]