Accident Cessna 210L N2054S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 135762

Date:Friday 1 September 1989
Time:17:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2054S
MSN: 21061021
Total airframe hrs:1912 hours
Engine model:CONTINENTAL IO-520-L3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:No. Windham, VT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:GAI
Destination airport:LEB
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:

PROBABLE CAUSE:THE PILOT'S FAILURE TO ASSURE AN ADEQUATE SUPPLY OF FUEL WAS AVAILABLE.

Sources:

NTSB id 20001213X29476