Accident Cessna 152 N94777,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 135877

Date:Tuesday 5 September 1989
Time:07:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Gordon Cragg A/C Sales Inc
Registration: N94777
MSN: 15285784
Total airframe hrs:3527 hours
Engine model:LYCOMING O-235-N2C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Carmin, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:AAP
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:

PROBABLE CAUSE:LOSS OF POWER FOR AN UNKNOWN REASON. FACTORS RELATED TO THE ACCIDENT WERE THE DITCH & FENCE.

Sources:

NTSB id 20001213X29377