Accident Pilatus P3-05 A-833,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 136754

Date:Friday 16 March 1973
Time:15:35 LT
Type:Pilatus P3-05
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: A-833
MSN: 471
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Druesberg, SZ -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSME
Destination airport:LSME
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with a mountain in bad weather conditions. Pilot was killed and aircraft destroyed. Pilot was on a solo trainingflight and started in Emmen - LSME.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/Basis-e.htm