Incident de Havilland DH.112 Venom FB.1R J-1638,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 136756

Date:Thursday 10 May 1973
Time:04:21 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic VNOM model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.112 Venom FB.1R
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-1638
MSN: 848
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:St. Stephan - LSTS -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSTS
Destination airport:LSTS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Venom J-1638 collided with the Venom J-1568 after the pilot of Venom J-1568 canceled take off and stood on the runway. Both aircrafts were a w/o. A third Venom (J-1561) was minor damaged because of some pieces from the collision.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/Basis-e.htm