Incident Hawker Hunter F.58A J-4144,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 136782

Date:Thursday 15 December 1977
Time:14:24 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUNT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hunter F.58A
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-4144
MSN: 41H-670803 (
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lenzerheide, GR -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMD
Destination airport:LSMD
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot lost control of the aircraft because of stall speed and ejected. He landed with the parachute. The Hunter crashed to the ground and was destroyed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/Basis-e.htm