Mid-air collision Incident Lockheed F-104G Starfighter 63-13267,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 136801

Date:Tuesday 24 October 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F104 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed F-104G Starfighter
Owner/operator:4510 CCTW Luftwaffe
Registration: 63-13267
MSN: 2096
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:SE of Ajo, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Luke AFB, AZ
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid-air collision with F-104G 63-13267 during rejoin of a 4 ship formation after air combat maneuvering (ACM); Fw Wolfgang Kindor ejected safely.

Sources:

http://www.916-starfighter.de/Large/Luke/63-13267.htm