Incident E.K.W. C-3603 C-539,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 136809

Date:Monday 29 September 1980
Time:10:37 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-3603
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-539
MSN: 319
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Samedan - LSZS -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSZS
Destination airport:LSZS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with a car during the take off maneuver. Aircraft was substantial damaged and to an E.K.W. C-3605 rebuilt. Both occupants escaped uninjured. The two occupants in the car suffered serious injuries. One of them died later in hospital.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/Basis-e.htm