Incident de Havilland DH.112 Venom FB.1 J-1604,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 136814

Date:Tuesday 14 September 1965
Time:10:49 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic VNOM model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.112 Venom FB.1
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-1604
MSN: 814
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Matten, near Interlaken - LSMI -   Switzerland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMI
Destination airport:LSMI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Stalled shortly after take off from Interlaken - LSMI. Pilot ejected and landed with the parachute. The Venom crashed into a house and was destroyed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/Basis-e.htm