Accident Latecoere 298 T2-4,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 136988

Date:Thursday 23 May 1940
Time:12:30
Type:Latecoere 298
Owner/operator:Flotille T2
Registration: T2-4
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:N.W. Boulogne -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
One killed: Quartir maître Tassel. Two POW: Second maître Halgand and Second Maître Le Pezron

Sources:

Tony Wood Claimlist