Incident Pilatus B4-PC-11AF OE-5722,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137097

Date:Wednesday 29 June 2011
Time:15:40 LT
Type:Pilatus B4-PC-11AF
Owner/operator:Union Sportfliegerclub Krems
Registration: OE-5722
MSN: 231
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gerlitzen, Near Feldkirchen -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Feldkirchen Airport (LOKF)
Destination airport:Feldkirchen Airport (LOKF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Touched the trees with the left wing and crashed into the wooded area. Pilot escaped uninjured. The glider was destroyed. He was on a flight from Feldkirchen - LOKF.

Sources:

http://www.kleinezeitung.at/kaernten/2775109/segelflugzeug-bereich-gerlitzen-abgestuerzt.story
http://ktnv1.orf.at/stories/523825