Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee Cruiser I-CGAD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137451

Date:Thursday 14 July 2011
Time:10:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee Cruiser
Owner/operator:Turin Flying
Registration: I-CGAD
MSN: 28-7325020
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Torino -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Torino - TRN - LIMF
Destination airport:Torino - TRN - LIMF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During the landing run, the airplane has gone out of the runway without bringing visible damages.
ANSV has opened the security investigation.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1457