Runway excursion Incident Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion D-EHNW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137464

Date:Sunday 17 July 2011
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EHNW
MSN: 21060771
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Budaörs Airport (LHBS) -   Hungary
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Budaörs Airport (LHBS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A German Cessna T210L suffered a runway excursion and came to rest on a road near end of the runway. One of its wing and the landing gear sustained damage.
No one was injured.

Sources:

https://infostart.hu/hir/eletmod/hir-446201
http://www.blikk.hu/blikk_aktualis/kisrepulo-szenvedett-balesetet-budaorson-2058677
https://galeria.index.hu/bulvar/2011/07/17/tulfutott_egy_kisgep_a_budaorsi_repteren/

https://www.planepictures.net/v3/show_en.php?id=843772 (photo)