Incident PZL-Mielec SBLim-2 (MiG-15UTI) HA-UTI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137485

Date:Monday 18 July 2011
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL-Mielec SBLim-2 (MiG-15UTI)
Owner/operator:Jet Age Foundation
Registration: HA-UTI
MSN: 1A-09002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Szolnok (LHSN) -   Hungary
Phase: Take off
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Szolnok - LHSN
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The oldtimer jet trainer crashed during take off. (It was refurbished in the recent past.) When the aircraft were in the air, it turned right, stall back and sliding on the ground. Fortunately, the test pilots weren't injured.

Sources:

https://htka.hu/2011/07/18/balesetet-szenvedett-a-ha-uti/
http://www.rchelicopter.hu/PhotoAlbum.aspx?ID=f458ca35-5c45-4138-a363-26f2486cc1bd (Pictures of the accident)
http://www.airliners.net/photo/PZL-Mielec-SBLim-2-MiG-15UTI/1865745/L (photo)