Incident Bücker Bü-131B Jungmann A-55,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137756

Date:Thursday 28 February 1952
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bücker Bü-131B Jungmann
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: A-55
MSN: 68
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Roffna, GR -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSZL
Destination airport:LSZS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flipped over during an emergency landing after an engine failure on a flight from Locarno - LSZL to Samedan - LSZS. Aircraft was substantial damaged.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm