Accident SG Aviation Storm 300T ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137837

Date:Wednesday 3 August 2011
Time:18:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic STRM model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SG Aviation Storm 300T
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Latignano di Cascina (Pisa) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Grecciano di Collesalvetti airsurface
Destination airport:Grecciano di Collesalvetti airsurface
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Few minutes after takeoff, the aicraft - it seems for engine problems - crashed on ground and caught fire. The occupants died in the flames

Sources:

https://www.lanazione.it/pisa/cronaca/2011/08/04/556518-ultraleggero_artigianale_precipita_incendia_morti_carbonizzati.shtml