Hard landing Incident Scheibe SF 25D Falke D-K...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138091

Date:Saturday 22 June 2002
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25D Falke
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-K...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mauterndorf - LOSM -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Mauterndorf - LOSM
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Hard landing at Mauterndorf - LOSM. The SF 25D Falke suffered substantial damages (fuselage and propeller). No injuries.

Sources:

BFU 4X022-0/02