Incident glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138092

Date:Wednesday 11 July 2001
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mauterndorf - LOSM -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mauterndorf Airport (LOSM)
Destination airport:Mauterndorf Airport (LOSM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Glider made an emergency landing on a street shortly after take off because he did not gain high. During the landing he collided with a car. The pilot suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

https://kurier.at/nachrichten/4144444.php