Incident glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138093

Date:Monday 24 July 2000
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mauterndorf - LOSM -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:LOSM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A 74 year-old Austrian suffered minor injuries after a crashlanding at Mauterndorf - LOSM.

Sources:

https://kurier.at/nachrichten/4144444.php