Incident Pützer Elster C D-EDWY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138134

Date:Wednesday 31 July 1996
Time:14:18
Type:Pützer Elster C
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EDWY
MSN: 39
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:first crash at Hayingen; second crash at Breitscheid (Hessen) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Breitscheid
Destination airport:Breitscheid
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed.
First Crash on July 26.1988 - Abnormal runway contact
Second Crash on July 31.1996 - While aircraft towing start touching with trees. Damage substantial

Sources:

BFU-Report 3X311-96 and 3X358-88