Incident Convair F-102A Delta Dagger 55-3373,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138180

Date:Wednesday 15 December 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Convair F-102A Delta Dagger
Owner/operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration: 55-3373
MSN: 8-10-82
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:over South Vietnam, no details -   Vietnam
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit by ground fire during close air support mission over South Vietnam. Pilot ejected and was rescued.

Sources:

- JF Baugher