Incident Messerschmitt Bf-109G J-710,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138264

Date:Saturday 13 April 1946
Time:13:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf-109G
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-710
MSN: 163814
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Buochs - LSZC -   Switzerland
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSZC
Destination airport:LSZC
Narrative:
Touched the ground with the wing first and made a crashlanding injuring the pilot moderate. He was on a trainingflight from Buochs - LSZC and flew back to the airfield soon because of some engine troubles.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm