Incident E.K.W. C-35 C-167,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138321

Date:Tuesday 7 December 1943
Time:16:50 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-35
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-167
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mollis - LSMF -   Switzerland
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
J-74 (Morane Saulnier D-3800) collided with C-167 (E.K.W. C-35) during landing at Mollis - LSMF. C-167 was standing on the parking position while J-74 hit the aircraft. The C-35 was destroyed. The D-3800 was substantial damaged. One person was injured and taken to hospital

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm