Accident E.K.W. C-3603 C-421,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138324

Date:Wednesday 24 November 1943
Time:11:45 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-3603
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-421
MSN: 201
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grosser Lohner, BE -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Riaz
Destination airport:Riaz
Narrative:
Pilot stalled the aircraft in low altitude and lost control of it. The C-3603 crashed to the ground killing both occupants.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
8 June 1943 C-421 Swiss Air Force 0 Neuenburg, NE min
Mid-air collision