Accident Cessna 182B Skylane OE-DBR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138505

Date:Sunday 28 October 2001
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182B Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-DBR
MSN: 51700
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bad Fischau-Brunn, Lower Austria -   Austria
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOGF
Destination airport:LOXN
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna 182B Skylane (OE-DBR) crashed on approach to Wiener Neustadt West Airfield - LOXN killing both occupants.

Sources:

Kurier 30.10.2001, ÖNfL-I-B 5/2000