Incident Embraer EMB-720C Minuano (PA-32-300) PT-RBT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138532

Date:Wednesday 14 September 2011
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-720C Minuano (PA-32-300)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-RBT
MSN: 720112
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Goiania -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SBGO
Destination airport:SWFR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The preliminary information reports the airplane made a forced landing in residential area. The pilot medical condition is critical.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/goias/noticia/2011/09/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-quintal-de-residencia-em-goiania.html
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2011/09/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-quintal.html
http://noticias.band.uol.com.br/cidades/noticias/?id=100000455766