Incident Glider OE-.... (?),
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138569

Date:Tuesday 1 May 2001
Time:
Type:Glider
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-.... (?)
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Leoganger Steinberge, Salzburg -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOLM
Destination airport:LOLM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider crashed at Leoganger Steinberge, Salzburg killing the pilot from Micheldorf Airfield - LOLM.

Sources:

Kronen Zeitung Mittwoch,2.Mai 2001