Incident Cessna 152 RP-C7087,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138629

Date:Wednesday 21 September 2011
Time:11:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:AMA Air
Registration: RP-C7087
MSN: 15283533
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Barangay (village) Penabatan, Pulilan town, Bulacan province -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Plaridel Airport - RPUX
Destination airport:Plaridel Airport - RPUX
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An instructor and a student pilot from the United Arab Emirates survived after the Cessna 152 of AMA Air they were flying crash-landed into a rice field near Barangay (village) Penabatan, Pulilan town, Bulacan province, shortly before Wednesday noon after an engine failure.

Khairi Dehai Almuqbali, 28, and Ragavamandam Ka, escaped unhurt but were taken to hospital for a preservative medical check.

Sources:

http://www.gmanetwork.com/news/news/regions/232986/pnp-2-uae-pilots-hurt-in-plane-crash-in-bulacan/story/
https://www.philstar.com/nation/article.aspx?publicationsubcategoryid=200&articleid=729481
http://globalnation.inquirer.net/13139/2-uae-nationals-unhurt-in-bulacan-small-plane-crash

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
6 August 1988 N53321 Alpha Aviation Service 0 Skiatook, OK sub
26 December 1995 N53321 Jack Bogue 0 Long Beach, CA sub