Incident Cessna F182Q Skylane (Reims) F-GCNR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138847

Date:Thursday 22 August 1991
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F182Q Skylane (Reims)
Owner/operator:AIR TRANSPORT MEDITERRANEE SA
Registration: F-GCNR
MSN: F1820155
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Propriano, Corse-du-Sud, Corsica -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Propriano, Corse-du-Sud, Corsica
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off at an unknonw date in 1990 when crashed at Propriano, Corsica (at approximate Coordinates: 41°40′34″N 8°54′18″E). Aircraft struck on: 22/08/1991 for the reason: DESTROYED

As the exact date of the crash is not yet known, the date that the registration was cancelled (as above) is substituted as a "nominal" date

Sources:

1. French Civil Aircraft Register at http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html;jsessionid=4656D804E49F2B29F87AB95FC644AF6E